Arrow Fat Left Icon Arrow Fat Right Icon Arrow Right Icon Cart Icon Close Circle Icon Expand Arrows Icon Facebook Icon Hamburger Icon Information Icon Down Arrow Icon Mail Icon Mini Cart Icon Person Icon Ruler Icon Search Icon Shirt Icon Triangle Icon Bag Icon Play Video

Charcoal+Oil

Organic Shea Butter 1kg Bulk Tub

$49.95

Charcoal+Oil

Organic Shea Butter 1kg Bulk Tub

$49.95

Sold out

Shea Butter is obtained from the Shea-Karite Tree which is native to Africa. It is solid at room temperature but softens when warmed and on contact with skin.

Shea butter can be used on its own, but is most commonly for skin care. It is used in a variety of applications ranging from Skin care products, Lip balms, Body masks, Creams, Lotions, Body butters, Hair care products, Liquid and Bar Soaps, Bath oils, Suncare products, Baby products, and the list goes on.

Shea Butter is a fantastic moisturiser for dry and ageing skin and is used for the treatment of various skin conditions such as dermatitis, eczema and blemishes. It is an excellent and popular choice for those seeking a natural option for healthy, soft and smooth skin.

Our Shea Butter has been refined to remove the odour but its properties are still the same. It is not melted down when packaging, it is carved from the block.

Ingredients: Shea (Butyrospermum Parkii) Butter

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

Method of Extraction: Traditional extraction method by hand (solvent free)

Country of Origin: Ghana

Appearance: Off-White Solid/Semi-Solid Butter

Recommended Usage: Bar Soaps: 3 - 12 % | Lotions & Creams: 2 - 20% | Balms: 5 - 100 %

* This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic)
  Certification #12456