or make 4 interest-free payments of
FREE SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE
Australian Almond Oil is considered to be an all-purpose oil and well known for its excellent emollient,softening and nourishment for dry/irritated skin. Not only rich in proteins, it also contains Vitamin A, B and small amount of E. It is a light but an easy oil to work with and suitable for all skin types.The oil has been refined to make it odourless and colourless making it well suited for cosmetic and massage applications.
Botanical Name:Prunus Dulcis
Method of Extraction:Cold Pressed, Refined
Other Names:Almond Oil Sweet
Country of Origin:Australia
Appearance: Pale yellow, bright & clear oily liquid