Arrow Fat Left Icon Arrow Fat Right Icon Arrow Right Icon Cart Icon Close Circle Icon Expand Arrows Icon Facebook Icon Hamburger Icon Information Icon Down Arrow Icon Mail Icon Mini Cart Icon Person Icon Ruler Icon Search Icon Shirt Icon Triangle Icon Bag Icon Play Video

Charcoal+Oil

Mango Butter

$42.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $10.50 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Charcoal+Oil

Mango Butter

$42.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $10.50 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Mango Butter contains a high content of Omega 6 and C18:0 and C18:11 fatty acids. It is semi-solid at room temperature but melts on skin contact and disperses evenly.

Due to its natural emollient it is often used to soften, smooth and moisturize dry skin, treat burns, reduce scars and heal other skin conditions. It forms a non-greasy barrier on the skin that is perfect for use in lipsticks, balms, baby products, hair conditioners, soap bars, creams & lotions, and anti-ageing creams. Combines beautifully with cocoa or shea butter, essential oils and healing carrier oils.

Our Mango Butter is considered a natural ingredient and its seeds are grown organically in the wild. The wild crafted seeds are gathered by hand and cold expeller pressed to extract the butter (oil). After careful filtration, the butter is then refined using organic clays and carbon to lighten the color and odor and obtain a product that meets the stringent requirements needed for cosmetic applications.

Ingredients: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

INCI Name: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter

Obtained From: Fruit Kernels

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Appearance: Pale Yellow-White Solid 'Butter'