Arrow Fat Left Icon Arrow Fat Right Icon Arrow Right Icon Cart Icon Close Circle Icon Expand Arrows Icon Facebook Icon Hamburger Icon Information Icon Down Arrow Icon Mail Icon Mini Cart Icon Person Icon Ruler Icon Search Icon Shirt Icon Triangle Icon Bag Icon Play Video

Charcoal+Oil

Organic Cold-Pressed Camellia Oil

$21.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $5.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Charcoal+Oil

Organic Cold-Pressed Camellia Oil

$21.00

or make 4 interest-free payments of $5.25 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Camellia Oil is grown in China and Japan and is one of the best kept secrets in the cosmetic industry. It is a light, non-greasy oil that can be easily absorbed into the skin. It is commonly used to condition hair, as an emollient for dry skin, reduce wrinkles and improve the appearance of rough skin. Camellia oil's many benefits for skin and hair are due to its very high levels of oleic acid (more than 80%), as well as linoleic acid, alpha-linolenic acid, stearic acid, vitamin E, potassium, triterpenes, saponins and squalane.

Suggested Uses:

Massage oil, hair treatment, body balm, lip balm, skin serum, essential oil carrier/diluter.

Botanical Name: Camellia Oleifera

Obtained From: Seeds

Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined

Other Names: Tea Seed Oil or Tea Oil Camellia